Privacy statement

The website of Bloemenkamp Technische Dienstverlening, located at Gorsselseweg 22 7437 BG Bathmen, the Netherlands, is responsible for processing personal data as stated in this privacy statement.

Contact details

Company name Bloemenkamp Technische Dienstverlening
Address Gorsselseweg 22
7437 BG Bathmen
The Netherlands
Phone number +31 570 547783
E-mail address info@bloemenkamptd.nl
Website www.bloemenkamptd.nl

Martin Bloemenkamp is the Data Protection Officer of Bloemenkamp Technische Dienstverlening. He can be reached via info@bloemenkamptd.nl.

Processed personal data

The website of Bloemenkamp Technische Dienstverlening only processes the personal data that is required for filling in the contact form, in case this is filled in.

Special and/or sensitive personal data

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years, unless they have permission from parents or guardian(s). However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, to prevent data collection about children without parental consent. If you are convinced that we are have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@bloemenkamptd.nl, then we delete this information.

The purpose of and basis on which personal data is processed

Bloemenkamp Technische Dienstverlening processes personal data for the following purpose:

  • E-mailing you to provide you with the requested information and/or carrying out our service

Storage period of personal data

Bloemenkamp Technische Dienstverlening does not store your personal data any longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data were collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Bloemenkamp Technische Dienstverlening solely provides personal data to third parties if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to meet a legal obligation.

Cookies

Bloemenkamp Technische Dienstverlening does not use cookies or similar techniques.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your permission of data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Bloemenkamp Technische Dienstverlening. Moreover, you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we store from you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can request access to or correction, deletion or a data transfer of your personal data or a request for withdrawal of your permission for the processing of your personal data to info@bloemenkamptd.nl or send it to Bloemenkamp Technische Dienstverlening, Gorsselseweg 22 7437 BG Bathmen, the Netherlands. To make sure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to enclose a copy of your identity document with the request. Please mark your passport photo, MRZ (Machine Readable Zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number in black, to protect your privacy. We respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks maximum.

Bloemenkamp Technische Dienstverlening also wants to point out that you have the possibility to submit a complaint to the national supervisor, the Authority Personal data, in the Netherlands. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

Protection of personal data

Bloemenkamp Technische Dienstverlening takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted exposure and unauthorized modification. In case you feel that your data is not properly secured or if there are any indications of abuse, please contact us via info@bloemenkamptd.nl.